SMITHFIELD - MARKET - BUILDINGS - BETWEEN - THE - CORNER - OF - THOMAS - STREET
& - HIGH - STREET - IN - THE - NORTHERN - QUARTER MANCHESTER - M4 - 1BD

This Site is made available by Revere Pub Company (a Trading name) of Marston's PLC of Marston's House, Brewery Road, Wolverhampton, WV1 4JT, Telephone 01902 711811, Registered in England No. 31461, VAT Number: GB100019352 - referred to in this statement as "we" or "us". The Site is hosted for us by 93ft Ltd.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and this statement along with our Terms of use summarises what personal details we may collect from you before, during or after you use our Site and what we will do with them. Any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this page. By visiting this website and proceeding, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation (the "Act") or any subsequent or relevant legislation, We are the data controller and 93ft Ltd (93ft.com) is the data processor as the host and administrator for this site.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Disclosure of your information

We may share your personal information with selected third parties including:

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

Why we process your personal data

The data requested from you throughout the course of the use of the website will be necessary in the interest of registering you to use our site, progressing your application to a vacancy, subscribing you to our products/services, placing your order on our site, participating in discussion boards or other social media functions on our site, entering a competition, promotion or survey, and when you report a problem with our site. Non-Mandatory fields will be marked as such to give you the option of inputting personal data.

The basis of processing for each use of the website varies. Generally, use of the website that is based on:

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

How long we store your personal data

Generally, where use of the website is based on:

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by ensuring the relevant boxes on the forms we use to collect your data remain unchecked. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us under the unsubscribe feature.

You have the right to object to us processing your data where we are doing so on the basis of legitimate interest, however it may mean that we are unable to provide the service you are requesting. You may restrict our processing of your data (for instance not receive marketing communications) if the information we hold on you is incorrect, with the right to have this corrected at any time. You can do this by contacting us.

You have the right to have your data removed from our systems at any time by contacting us. This will only be done in as far as possible if we are no longer required to retain the information for instance for financial records, or under legal obligation.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. You can do this by contacting us.

You also have the right to have any data we hold transferred to a third party at your request, if that data is held on the basis of consent or contract. Please use the link above to contact us to do this.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to Marston's PLC. Alternatively, should you feel necessary, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office on 0303 123 1113.

Cookies

We may use "cookies" to help us recognise you on any return visits you make to our Site and to make any form filling procedures easier for you. Cookies are small pieces of information which will be stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. The cookies used by us will not give us any personal details about you. We use Google Analytics to collect analytical data about how visitors use our site - so that we can improve the website's experience. You can read more about Google Analytics here.